Officers

Executive Board

  • Chairman; Gus Papathanasiou;  Email; guspapafop@gmail.com  /  Cell; 516-808-0364
  • First Vice Chairman; Keith McFaden; Email; jkm2213@yahoo.com  /  Cell; 540-325-1420
  • Second Vice Chairman; Vince Summers;  Email; summup@yahoo.com  /  Cell; 240-299-4248
  • Executive Chief Shop Steward; Dennis Lee;  Email; d.lee243@yahoo.com  /  Cell; 240-278-8278
  • Secretary; Jodie Penny; Email; jpennyfop@gmail.com /  Cell; 202-409-3874
  • Recording Secretary; Jeff Albanese;  Email; albanesefop@gmail.com  /  Cell; 240-626-1472
  • Treasurer; Caroline Edwards; Email; edwardsfru3@gmail.com / Cell; 404-403-8335 
  • Sergeant at Arms; Kevin Evans; Email; uscp006@yahoo.com  /  Cell; 202-870-1480

SHOP STEWARDS

Capitol Division

  • Chief Steward- Isaac Yowell
  • Capitol 1- Noam Buechler
  • Capitol 2- Dave Wilson
  • Capitol CVC- Laytoya Adams
  • Capitol CVC- Raymond Watts
  • Capitol 3- Paul Hansen
  • House Chambers- Mark Brown
  • Senate Chambers- Matt Burian

Communications

  • Chief Steward- Felix Froimovich

First Responders Unit

  • Chief Steward- William Yang
  • FRU 1- Brandon Watson
  • FRU 2- David Riggleman
  • FRU 2- Walter Wilt
  • FRU 3- Melissa Blackledge
  • FRU 3- Steven Place

House Division

  • Chief Steward- Antwan McCall
  • House 1- Decole Fields
  • House 1- Odie Aguayo
  • House (0500-1300)- Bret Sorrell
  • House (0500-1300)-
  • House 2 (0700-1500)- Jududy Reynoso
  • House 2 (0700-1500)- Willie Goins
  • House (1300-2100)- Michael Jackson
  • House (1300-2100)- Winston Sterling
  • House 3- Adam Greenwell
  • House 3- Joe Palmer

Library of Congress Division

  • Chief Steward- Ronte Britton
  • LD 1- Tamille Brown
  • LD 2- Mike Brown
  • LD 2- Jackie Pope
  • LD Power Shift- Jacob Shepard
  • LD 3- Juan Quezada

Patrol Division

  • Chief Steward- Charles Crouch
  • Patrol 1- Kinsey Jones
  • Patrol 2-
  • Patrol 3- Adam Pelta
  • CERT- Daniel Clancy
  • K9- Andy Maybo
  • TIGER- George Colbert
  • Range- Ryan Robertson
  • Off-Site- Jim Melenson
  • Special Events-

Senate Division

  • Chief Steward- Victor Nichols
  • Senate 1- Michael Garner
  • Senate 2- Tom Demar
  • Senate 2- Ronald Lucarino
  • Senate Power Shift- Roger Dupont
  • Senate 3- Austin McGoff
  • Senate 3- John Cardella