Officers

Executive Board

  • Chairman; Gus Papathanasiou;  Email; guspapafop@gmail.com  /  Cell; 516-808-0364
  • First Vice Chairman; Keith McFaden; Email; jkm2213@yahoo.com  /   Cell; 540-325-1420
  • Second Vice Chairman; Vince Summers;  Email; summup@yahoo.com  /  Cell; 240-299-4248
  • Executive Chief Shop Steward; Dennis Lee;  Email; d.lee243@yahoo.com  /  Cell; 240-278-8278
  • Secretary; Greg Baird;  Email; greghb28@gmail.com  /  Cell; 240-285-8349
  • Recording Secretary; Jodie Penny;  Email; jpennyfop@gmail.com  /  Cell; 202-409-3874
  • Treasurer; Mike Detorie;  Email; mdetorie@uscpfop.net  /  Cell; 443-677-0911
  • Sergeant at Arms; Kevin Evans; Email; uscp006@yahoo.com  /  Cell; 202-870-1480

SHOP STEWARDS

Capitol Division

  • Chief Steward- Darien Giles
  • Capitol 1- Sean Wright
  • Capitol 2- Dave Wilson
  • Capitol CVC- Sade Bryant
  • Capitol CVC- Raymond Watts
  • Capitol 3- Paul Hansen
  • House Chambers- Isaac Yowell
  • Senate Chambers- Guillermo Torres

Communications

  • Chief Steward- Felix Froimovich

First Responders Unit

  • Chief Steward- Jeffrey Albanese
  • FRU 1- Brandon Watson
  • FRU 2- Jamie Blanchard
  • FRU 2- Ryan Corrigan
  • FRU 3- William Yang
  • FRU 3- Robert Flock

House Division

  • Chief Steward- Antwan McCall
  • House 1- DeCole Fields
  • House (0500-1300)- Eric Elliott
  • House 2 (0700-1500)- Jududy Reynoso
  • House 2 (0700-1500)- Steve Washington
  • House 3- Winston Sterling
  • House 3- Anthony Sgroi
  • House (1300-2100)- Melissa Bishop

Library of Congress Division

  • Chief Steward- Ronte Britton
  • LD 1- Tamille Brown
  • LD 2- Mike Brown
  • LD 2- Vacant
  • LD 3- Vacant
  • LD Power Shift- Jacob Shepard

Patrol Division

  • Chief Steward- Steven Riley
  • Patrol 1- Kinsey Jones
  • Patrol 2- Charles Crouch
  • Patrol 3- Adam Pelta
  • CERT- Daniel Clancy
  • K9- Ron Potter
  • TIGER- George Colbert
  • Range- Ryan Robertson
  • Off-Site- Jim Melenson
  • Special Events- Craig Perry

Senate Division

  • Chief Steward- Larry Schaefer
  • Senate 1- James Myers
  • Senate 2- Joe Yates
  • Senate 2- Troy Robinson
  • Senate 3- Matt Barile
  • Senate 3- Victor Nichols
  • Senate Power Shift- Greg Dembnicki